China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chengdu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chengdu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chengdu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9132,431
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9325,550
HuamboAngola 10,5666,566
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0003,729
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,3045,781
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,3005,779
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,1624,451
Horta, FaialAzores 10,8886,766
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4265,236
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,5427,173
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,5167,156
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,7917,327
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5526,557
Harrow, OnCanada 11,8977,393
Hay River, NtCanada 9,2165,727
Hope, BcCanada 10,0406,239
HaikouChina 1,345836
HailarChina 2,4481,521
HamiChina 1,6361,017
HetanChina 2,3261,445
HavanaCuba 14,0078,704
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,4698,991
HigueyDominican Republic 14,4788,997
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,4999,010
HelwanEgypt 6,8434,252
HurguadaEgypt 6,7384,187
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0144,980
HelsinkiFinland 6,5114,046
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4904,033
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,3758,311
HamburgGermany 7,5554,695
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5554,695
HannoverGermany 7,6244,738
HelgolandGermany 7,6594,759
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7424,811
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,1664,453
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9965,590
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,8896,145
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,5395,928
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2115,103
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,9701,846
HaifaIsrael 6,4063,981
HaboroJapan 3,6142,246
HachijojimaJapan 3,3722,095
HachinoheJapan 3,5332,196
HagiJapan 2,5931,612
HakodateJapan 3,4882,167
HamadaJapan 2,6561,650
HamamatsuJapan 3,1711,970
HikoneJapan 3,0361,887
HimejiJapan 2,8931,797
HiradoJapan 2,4211,504
HirooJapan 3,7052,302
HiroshimaJapan 2,6911,672
HitaJapan 2,5491,584
HitoyoshiJapan 2,5371,576
HunLibya 8,2405,120
HomboriMali 10,5766,572
HomalinMyanmar 1,103686
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,6791,043
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7516,681
HighbankNew Zealand 10,7466,678
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,6406,612
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,7306,667
HororataNew Zealand 10,7616,687
HyderabadPakistan 3,5272,192
HuanucoPeru 17,69810,998
HelPoland 6,9774,336
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,2892,044
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2222,624
HatangaRussia 4,5912,853
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,9873,099
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,7597,928
HailSaudi Arabia 5,9813,717
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2404,499
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,4474,627
HaejuSouth Korea 2,1461,333
HyesanSouth Korea 2,4651,532
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,6282,255
HalaibSudan 6,6754,148
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,1044,414
HudeibaSudan 7,1514,443
HaparandaSweden 6,4664,018
HarnosandSweden 6,8154,235
HamaSyria 6,1773,838
HassakahSyria 5,7893,598
Hua HinThailand 2,0581,279
HakkariTurkey 5,5033,419
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1575,069
HersonUkraine 6,2273,870
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,5724,084
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,9708,060
Hanover, NhUsa 11,6997,270
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,2587,617
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1307,538
Hart, MiUsa 11,6477,238
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,9327,414
Hartington, NeUsa 11,5777,194
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9688,058
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,3697,065
Hays, KsUsa 11,9087,399
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9076,778
Hebron, NeUsa 11,8337,353
Helena, MtUsa 10,6916,643
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,8187,344
Henderson, NcUsa 12,5957,827
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,6837,881
Hermit, CoUsa 11,7267,287
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5837,819
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9648,056
Highmore, SdUsa 11,2827,011
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,1537,552
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,1497,549
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,8797,382
Holly, CoUsa 11,9137,403
Homer, AkUsa 7,8544,880
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,0117,464
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,4077,710
Horton, KsUsa 11,9367,417
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,3697,065
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,3657,684
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,6227,222
Houma, LaUsa 13,1328,160
Houston, TexasUsa 12,9668,057
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,3057,647
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,6627,868
Huron, SdUsa 11,3677,064
HanoiVietnam 1,091678
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,2281,385
HarareZimbabwe 9,4725,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -