China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chengdu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chengdu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chengdu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8405,493
In SalahAlgeria 9,4905,897
InnsbruckAustria 7,7434,812
IbiriteBrazil 16,60710,320
IguatuBrazil 15,3329,527
IlheusBrazil 15,8629,857
ImperatrizBrazil 15,9309,899
IndaialBrazil 17,37810,799
IpameriBrazil 16,85810,475
IraiBrazil 17,77011,042
IreceBrazil 15,8949,877
ItaberabaBrazil 15,8499,848
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,43810,214
ItaitubaBrazil 16,40410,194
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,38210,180
ItaperunaBrazil 16,46010,229
ItapevaBrazil 17,24110,714
ItirucuBrazil 15,8569,853
ItuacuBrazil 16,0059,946
IvinhemaBrazil 17,63510,959
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0024,972
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0986,275
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0434,998
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4925,899
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7134,793
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,74511,648
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,75410,411
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,09410,622
ImbertDominican Republic 14,3768,933
IzobambaEcuador 16,63110,335
IsmailiaEgypt 6,7334,184
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,8839,248
IoanninaGreece 7,3544,570
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7205,419
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9824,960
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,9291,820
IranshahrIran 4,2052,613
IstranaItaly 7,7604,822
IidaJapan 3,1801,976
IizukaJapan 2,5271,570
IrakoJapan 3,1151,935
IriomotejimaJapan 2,0661,284
IrozakiJapan 3,2752,035
IshigakijimaJapan 2,1071,309
IshinomakiJapan 3,4972,173
IwamizawaJapan 3,5972,235
IzuharaJapan 2,3991,491
IrbidJordan 6,3403,940
IfraneMorocco 9,7126,035
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,7286,667
IlorinNigeria 10,4156,472
InchonNorth Korea 2,2091,373
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,6844,153
IslamabadPakistan 2,9161,812
IquitosPeru 17,00910,569
IloiloPhilippines 2,9331,822
IasiRomania 6,5824,090
IcaRussia 4,8583,019
IlirnejRussia 5,7733,588
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,5722,220
IrkutskRussia 2,3981,490
Ivdel’Russia 4,6022,860
IbizaSpain 8,8925,525
IspartaTurkey 6,6264,117
IstanbulTurkey 6,6454,129
IzmirTurkey 6,8854,278
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,7674,205
IzmailUkraine 6,5374,062
Imperial, NeUsa 11,6067,212
Independence, KsUsa 12,2057,584
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,7067,274
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,1127,526
Indianola, IaUsa 11,8307,352
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,0336,856
Inverness, FlUsa 13,3468,294
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,6847,261
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,4017,085
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,8827,384
IsokaZambia 8,8495,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -