China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chengdu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chengdu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chengdu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6672,279
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4472,142
MilianaAlgeria 8,9785,579
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0366,858
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7417,917
Malarg EArgentina 19,21411,940
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,67311,604
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,14711,277
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,68711,612
MendozaArgentina 19,29711,992
Mendoza AeroArgentina 19,29311,989
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,25811,346
Mackay MoAustralia 7,5174,671
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,8306,730
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0083,733
MeekatharraAustralia 6,5584,075
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,7055,409
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,7255,422
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,2515,127
Mount GambierAustralia 8,5165,292
Mount IsaAustralia 6,8564,260
MuharraqBahrain 5,1893,225
MinskBelarus 6,4343,998
MogilevBelarus 6,2743,899
MaunBotswana 10,2776,386
MacapaBrazil 15,7009,756
MacauBrazil 15,0169,331
MaceioBrazil 15,2429,471
MachadoBrazil 16,86110,478
ManausBrazil 16,52010,266
MarabaBrazil 16,0389,966
MaringaBrazil 17,50610,878
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,0789,991
Monte AzulBrazil 16,21310,075
Monte SantoBrazil 15,6119,701
MonteiroBrazil 15,2459,473
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,41110,198
Morada NovaBrazil 15,1629,422
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,8329,838
MamfeCameroon 10,1326,296
MarouaCameroon 9,3935,837
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,9785,579
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,4537,117
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,5056,528
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2955,155
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4665,882
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,4096,468
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9226,166
Moncton, NbCanada 11,3997,084
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,1636,937
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,5367,169
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,5437,173
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,5466,554
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,8876,765
Morden, MbCanada 10,8676,753
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,5957,205
MoundouChad 9,3265,796
MatecanaColombia 16,0669,983
MoroniComoros 8,0154,981
MosnovCzech Republic 7,1814,462
MarstalDenmark 7,4734,644
Melville HallDominica 14,6399,097
MichesDominican Republic 14,4418,974
MocaDominican Republic 14,4168,958
MoncionDominican Republic 14,4188,959
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,3718,931
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,4718,993
MilagroEcuador 16,81410,449
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,1524,444
MinyaEgypt 6,9714,332
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,2946,397
MassawaEritrea 6,7214,176
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,0495,002
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7694,206
MarseilleFrance 8,3605,195
MontpellierFrance 8,4415,245
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,5419,657
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,1738,807
MakokouGabon 10,0846,266
MayumbaGabon 10,5226,538
MitzicGabon 10,1996,338
MkamboGabon 9,9566,187
MoandaGabon 10,1606,313
MouilaGabon 10,3996,462
MagdeburgGermany 7,5194,673
MunichGermany 7,6634,762
MünsterGermany 7,7754,832
MethoniGreece 7,3984,597
MilosGreece 7,1744,458
MitiliniGreece 6,9094,293
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,9124,295
MacentaGuinea 11,7057,274
MamouGuinea 11,8167,342
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4504,630
MiskolcHungary 7,0544,383
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,5852,228
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,3421,456
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,3952,110
MusulipatnamIndia 2,8241,755
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,9192,435
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,7352,942
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,0681,907
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,8323,624
MashhadIran 4,1252,563
Malin HeadIreland 8,4485,250
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0214,985
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,6344,744
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8384,871
MilanItaly 7,9724,954
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0024,972
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9814,959
ManIvory Coast 11,5997,208
MaebashiJapan 3,2922,046
MaizuruJapan 2,9531,835
MakurazakiJapan 2,5021,555
MatsueJapan 2,7491,708
MatsumotoJapan 3,1941,985
MatsuyamaJapan 2,7201,690
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,7141,687
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,9423,071
MishimaJapan 3,2812,039
MitoJapan 3,4182,124
MiyakejimaJapan 3,3392,075
MiyakoJapan 3,5622,214
MiyakojimaJapan 2,1911,361
MiyakonojoJapan 2,5711,598
MiyazakiJapan 2,6011,616
MombetsuJapan 3,7432,326
MoriokaJapan 3,4942,171
MuroranJapan 3,5152,184
MurotomisakiJapan 2,8511,771
MutsuJapan 3,5182,186
Ma’AnJordan 6,4303,996
MafraqJordan 6,3103,921
MombasaKenya 7,8324,867
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,0552,520
MaseruLesotho 10,4876,517
MonroviaLiberia 11,9287,412
MisratahLibya 8,1585,069
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,0324,991
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3915,214
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2805,145
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5285,299
MakhangaMalawi 9,0345,614
MangochiMalawi 8,8905,524
MwmosaMalawi 8,9685,573
MzimbaMalawi 8,8725,513
MzuzuMalawi 8,8085,474
MalaccaMalaysia 3,1671,968
MersingMalaysia 3,1411,952
MiriMalaysia 3,1131,934
MaleMaldives 4,3442,699
MenakaMali 10,1946,335
MoptiMali 10,8426,737
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,4484,628
MazatlanMexico 13,2008,202
MeridaMexico 14,0908,755
Mexico CityMexico 13,9188,649
MonterreyMexico 13,2358,224
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,7988,574
MaantyMongolia 1,8701,162
MandalgoviMongolia 1,6871,048
MatadMongolia 2,0841,295
MurenMongolia 2,1301,323
MarrakechMorocco 10,0536,247
MeknesMorocco 9,7146,036
MideltMorocco 9,7326,048
MaputoMozambique 9,8606,127
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,4565,255
MandalayMyanmar 1,248775
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,367850
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,1061,308
MindatMyanmar 1,441896
MonywaMyanmar 1,301808
MyeikMyanmar 2,1061,308
MyitkyinaMyanmar 878546
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9424,935
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,7916,705
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6436,614
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,5796,574
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,5816,575
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,7706,692
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,6246,602
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,7486,679
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,6716,631
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,6906,643
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,6526,620
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,8116,718
ManaguaNicaragua 15,1229,397
MasatepeNicaragua 15,1549,417
MagariaNiger 9,7506,059
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4505,872
MaradiNiger 9,8926,147
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4255,857
MakurdiNigeria 10,0876,268
MinnaNigeria 10,1666,317
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,1381,328
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9014,289
MajisOman 4,6842,911
MasirahOman 4,6242,873
Muscat  Oman 4,5592,833
MultanPakistan 3,1111,933
MurreePakistan 2,8891,795
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,9723,711
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,20711,314
MoyobambaPeru 17,27010,732
MactanPhilippines 3,0651,905
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,4931,549
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,3655,819
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,8516,121
MagadanRussia 4,7142,929
MahackalaRussia 5,1103,175
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,5043,421
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,5043,420
MarkovoRussia 5,8393,628
MinusinskRussia 2,7431,705
MogocaRussia 2,8571,776
MoscowRussia 5,7803,592
MurmanskRussia 6,0873,783
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,2873,907
MatamSenegal 11,5627,185
MogadishuSomalia 6,9254,303
MadridSpain 9,1515,687
Madrid (b)Spain 9,1635,694
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,6275,361
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,4575,877
MelillaSpain 9,4325,861
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,1185,666
MalakalSudan 7,7854,838
MbabaneSwaziland 10,0036,216
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0875,025
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,405873
Mae SariangThailand 1,521945
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,6521,027
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,577980
MalatyaTurkey 5,9703,710
MersinTurkey 6,3093,921
MuglaTurkey 6,8274,243
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2925,153
ManstonUk 8,1935,091
MeloUruguay 17,94411,150
MercedesUruguay 18,30211,373
MontevideoUruguay 18,11111,254
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9208,028
Madison, FlUsa 13,1158,150
Madison, InUsa 12,2097,587
Madison, NeUsa 11,6507,239
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,6937,266
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,9667,436
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,6157,218
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,3157,653
Marengo, IlUsa 11,8227,346
Marion, InUsa 11,9767,442
Marion, NcUsa 12,5727,812
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,3497,052
Marshall, TxUsa 12,7227,905
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,2627,620
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,4964,658
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,1697,562
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,2506,991
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,2567,616
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,5637,807
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,0137,465
Medford, WiUsa 11,4587,120
Mellette, SdUsa 11,2827,011
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,5597,804
Mena, ArUsa 12,4717,749
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,8798,003
Mexia, TxUsa 12,7507,923
Mexico, MoUsa 12,0907,513
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,7218,526
Midland, TxUsa 12,5237,782
Milan, MnUsa 11,3587,058
Milbank, SdUsa 11,3197,034
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,9286,791
Milford, DeUsa 12,2647,621
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,8948,012
Millen, GaUsa 12,9268,032
Millport, OhUsa 12,0267,473
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,8927,390
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,7367,293
Minden, NeUsa 11,6997,270
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,4327,104
Minonk, IlUsa 11,9417,420
Missoula, MtUsa 10,5786,573
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0688,121
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,8557,367
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,8957,391
Monroe, NcUsa 12,6937,887
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,3587,058
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9258,032
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6857,261
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,1537,552
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,7097,897
Morganton, NcUsa 12,5727,812
Moro, OrUsa 10,4476,492
Morris, MnUsa 11,2526,992
Morrison, IlUsa 11,8267,349
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,4697,749
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,7897,326
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,8907,389
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,6597,245
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,6667,249
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,2587,617
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,5367,790
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,7357,292
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3547,677
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,3239,522
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,4049,572
MaracayVenezuela 15,3759,554
MaturinVenezuela 15,3149,516
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,4789,618
MeridaVenezuela 15,6159,703
MagoyeZambia 9,6666,006
MansaZambia 9,2545,751
MbalaZambia 8,8905,524
MfuweZambia 9,1095,661
MisamfuZambia 8,9745,577
MonguZambia 10,0236,228
MpikaZambia 9,0695,636
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,0775,640
Mt MakuluZambia 9,5805,953
MumbwaZambia 9,6465,994
MwinilungaZambia 9,6996,027
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,6305,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -