China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chengdu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chengdu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chengdu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,2335,737
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,7546,061
OranArgentina 18,58611,550
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9423,692
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2794,523
OstendeBelgium 8,1035,035
ObidosBrazil 16,15610,040
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,7456,677
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,5627,185
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,5637,185
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,88211,734
OdenseDenmark 7,4564,633
OtavaloEcuador 16,56710,295
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,0276,231
OuluFinland 6,4173,987
OroomiehIran 5,3903,349
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,1765,081
OdienneIvory Coast 11,4707,127
ObihiroJapan 3,7062,303
OfunatoJapan 3,5362,198
OitaJapan 2,6131,624
OkayamaJapan 2,8241,755
OkinoerabuJapan 2,4231,506
OmaezakiJapan 3,2171,999
OmuJapan 3,7182,310
OnahamaJapan 3,4562,148
OsakaJapan 2,9701,846
OshimaJapan 3,3212,064
OtaruJapan 3,5352,197
OwaseJapan 3,0341,886
OuarzazateMorocco 10,0126,221
OujoaMorocco 9,3865,833
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,8495,499
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,7726,694
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,6946,646
OphirNew Zealand 10,7186,660
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,7756,696
OtautauNew Zealand 10,6926,644
OcotalNicaragua 14,9609,296
OrlandNorway 7,1864,466
OsloNorway 7,2654,515
OhotskRussia 4,3202,684
OkhotskRussia 4,3202,684
OlekminskRussia 3,5192,187
OlenekRussia 4,2392,634
OmskRussia 3,6242,252
OnegaRussia 5,8033,606
OrenburgRussia 4,5962,856
OymyakonRussia 4,5472,826
OviedoSpain 9,1265,671
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9694,331
Orkney IslandsUk 8,0104,977
OdessaUkraine 6,3673,956
OvrucUkraine 6,4063,981
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,5487,797
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,6237,223
Oakland, MdUsa 12,2597,618
Oakley, IdUsa 11,0446,863
Oconto, WiUsa 11,5257,162
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,5977,207
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,3287,661
Olathe, KsUsa 12,0197,469
Olivia, MnUsa 11,4047,086
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1846,329
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,7527,303
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,7427,297
Oolitic, InUsa 12,1827,570
Orlando, FlUsa 13,4168,337
Orono, MeUsa 11,5687,188
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,6097,214
Oswego, NyUsa 11,7697,314
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,9317,414
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,0197,469
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,3187,655
Owosso, MiUsa 11,7787,319
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4717,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -