China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chengdu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chengdu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chengdu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3776,448
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,4141,500
ParanaArgentina 18,53611,519
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,20211,311
PehuajoArgentina 18,58611,549
PergaminoArgentina 18,52411,511
PigeArgentina 18,54811,526
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,85811,719
PosadasArgentina 18,03511,207
PresidenciaArgentina 18,44511,462
Puente Del IncaArgentina 19,39212,051
Punta IndioArgentina 18,19811,308
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0774,398
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8903,660
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,7836,701
ParakouBenin 10,5476,554
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,3179,518
ParacatuBrazil 16,71110,385
ParanaBrazil 16,49110,248
ParanaguaBrazil 17,26610,729
ParanaibaBrazil 17,24410,715
ParintinsBrazil 16,29510,126
ParnaibaBrazil 15,2919,502
Passo FundoBrazil 17,71911,011
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,75910,414
PaulistanaBrazil 15,6139,702
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,4489,599
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,13410,026
PeixeBrazil 16,51310,262
PetrolinaBrazil 15,6449,722
PicosBrazil 15,5669,673
PiraiBrazil 16,71510,387
PirenopolisBrazil 16,81210,447
PompeuBrazil 16,65410,349
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,80711,065
Porto De MozBrazil 15,9379,903
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,53310,895
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,27310,734
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,64110,962
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,41910,203
PosseBrazil 16,47110,235
PlevenBulgaria 6,9204,300
PlovdivBulgaria 6,9514,320
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,1311,324
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5865,957
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9345,552
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1146,285
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,4917,141
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,6807,258
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,7756,696
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8876,144
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,1506,929
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6586,002
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,7876,703
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2536,371
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5955,962
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2245,732
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5406,549
ParronChile 19,37712,041
Puerto AysenChile 18,35611,406
Puerto MonttChile 18,79411,678
Punta ArenasChile 17,50010,875
PingbianChina 890553
PeralesColombia 16,10710,009
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,8179,829
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,3969,567
PragueCzech Republic 7,4274,615
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,5779,059
PimentelDominican Republic 14,4348,969
PoloDominican Republic 14,5689,052
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,3758,933
PichilingueEcuador 16,70410,380
PortoviejoEcuador 16,68410,367
PuyoEcuador 16,76310,416
Port-SaidEgypt 6,7084,168
ParisFrance 8,2675,138
PerpignanFrance 8,5645,322
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5085,908
Port-GentilGabon 10,5496,555
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,40410,194
PotsdamGermany 7,4154,608
PatrasGreece 7,3384,560
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0815,021
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4865,895
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,5699,054
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,5439,037
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,8429,223
PecsHungary 7,3074,540
PambanIndia 3,5012,175
PuneIndia 3,3202,063
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,5382,199
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,4622,151
PadovaItaly 7,7894,840
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8154,856
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0194,983
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0334,992
PantelleriaItaly 8,1895,089
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9294,927
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2445,123
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8484,877
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7534,818
PiacenzaItaly 7,9654,950
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9764,956
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8034,849
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9154,919
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7084,790
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9194,921
PrizziItaly 8,0294,989
PakseLaos 1,7421,083
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,8511,772
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,5184,672
PlaisanceMauritius 7,5364,683
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,2133,861
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3714,580
PatheinMyanmar 1,8101,125
PutaoMyanmar 741461
PyiMyanmar 1,591989
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,7065,410
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,6136,595
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7976,709
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7976,709
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7906,705
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,5136,533
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6786,635
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,9719,303
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3966,460
PohangNorth Korea 2,4231,506
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,1851,358
PadidanPakistan 3,5072,179
PanjgurPakistan 3,8892,416
ParachinarPakistan 3,1931,984
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0032,487
PeshawarPakistan 3,0531,897
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,4153,986
PilarParaguay 18,24311,336
PiscoPeru 18,12811,265
PiuraPeru 17,13910,650
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,88511,114
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,7841,730
PoznanPoland 7,1724,457
PrzemyslPoland 6,8574,261
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,4305,860
PortalegrePortugal 9,4965,901
Porto Portugal 9,4535,874
PavelecRussia 5,6773,528
PecoraRussia 4,9733,091
PermRussia 4,7082,926
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,0003,107
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9823,717
PjatigorskRussia 5,4593,392
PoronajskRussia 3,8552,396
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8143,613
Providenja BayRussia 6,6194,113
PskovRussia 6,3323,935
PodorSenegal 11,6327,228
PopradSlovakia 7,0554,384
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,9156,782
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,2116,345
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7535,439
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,5572,210
Port SudanSudan 6,7424,189
ParamariboSuriname 15,3869,561
PiteňSweden 6,5944,097
PalmyraSyria 6,0583,765
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,5277,785
PhetchabunThailand 1,6121,002
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,592989
PhraeThailand 1,451901
PhuketThailand 2,6031,618
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,5771,601
Prachin BuriThailand 1,8711,163
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,1421,331
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,1629,422
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5785,331
PoltavaUkraine 6,0313,748
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,16211,286
PradoUruguay 18,11111,255
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,00011,186
Palestine, IlUsa 12,1667,560
Pana, IlUsa 12,1057,522
Paoli, InUsa 12,1967,579
Paris, IlUsa 12,0577,492
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,1776,946
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0968,138
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,3307,041
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4107,712
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2307,600
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,8877,387
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4876,516
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1108,147
Peoria, IlUsa 11,9557,429
Perry, OkUsa 12,2817,632
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1667,560
Philo, OhUsa 12,1297,537
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9437,421
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,3107,028
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,6037,832
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,1896,953
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,4567,119
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0847,509
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,0407,482
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,9237,409
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,4357,727
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0186,847
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,1896,953
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,9317,414
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6667,871
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0906,270
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,0078,083
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,0427,483
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0906,270
Portage, WiUsa 11,6047,211
Portland, MaineUsa 11,7287,288
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3176,411
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,6707,252
Prescott, ArUsa 12,6037,832
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3446,428
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,3767,691
Princeton, InUsa 12,2757,628
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,9477,424
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7957,329
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,8799,867
PetaukeZambia 9,2295,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -