China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chengdu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chengdu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chengdu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,63711,581
ReconquistaArgentina 18,43711,457
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,87311,728
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,62510,952
RivadaviaArgentina 18,53411,517
RosarioArgentina 18,55811,532
RichmondAustralia 8,6735,390
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,7914,841
RecifeBrazil 15,0679,363
RemansoBrazil 15,8019,819
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,55910,911
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,65710,351
Rio NegroBrazil 17,40810,818
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,11310,634
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0896,270
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,7576,685
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,5626,564
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5636,564
Resolute, NtCanada 8,2125,103
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0386,238
Roberval, QcCanada 11,1996,959
RuoqiangChina 1,7121,064
Rafael NunezColombia 15,4399,594
RandersDenmark 7,4364,621
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,4929,005
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,3838,938
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,75010,409
RumipambaEcuador 16,70310,380
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,5434,066
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,6414,127
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,7304,182
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,3349,529
RostockGermany 7,4064,602
RhodesGreece 6,8804,276
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,0905,027
ReykhólarIceland 8,3755,205
ReykjavíkIceland 8,4675,262
RamsarIran 4,9133,053
RashtIran 4,9983,106
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,5845,334
RadicofaniItaly 7,9124,917
Resia PassItaly 7,8224,861
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7984,846
RivoltoItaly 7,6814,773
Rolle PassItaly 7,7564,819
RomeItaly 7,9024,910
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9284,927
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6574,758
RumoiJapan 3,6002,237
RigaLatvia 6,6054,104
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6884,156
RodriguesMauritius 7,0844,402
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,2981,428
RabatMorocco 9,7956,087
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,7411,082
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,4856,515
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,7146,658
RangioraNew Zealand 10,7836,701
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,6596,624
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,4956,522
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,7086,654
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,7086,654
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,7236,664
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,6136,595
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,8406,736
RivasNicaragua 15,2169,455
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,4102,119
RebolyRussia 6,1603,828
Rostov On DonRussia 5,6733,525
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,6183,491
RagaSudan 8,4155,229
RashadSudan 7,7184,796
RenkSudan 7,5584,697
RumbekSudan 8,1245,048
RanongThailand 2,3701,473
Roi EtThailand 1,6291,012
RizeTurkey 5,7083,547
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8032,363
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,4083,982
RomnyUkraine 6,0933,786
RovnoUkraine 6,6044,104
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7112,927
RochaUruguay 17,94411,151
Racine, WiUsa 11,7627,309
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,6087,834
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,2546,994
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,2526,992
Reading, PaUsa 12,1167,529
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8086,716
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,9336,794
Redding, CaUsa 10,7756,696
Redlands, CaUsa 11,6347,229
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9946,832
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,9637,434
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,4307,724
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,4307,724
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,4417,731
Rochester, MnUsa 11,5507,177
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,8057,336
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,5707,190
Rockford, IlUsa 11,7997,332
Rockville, InUsa 12,0727,502
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,7007,271
Rome, GaUsa 12,7597,929
Roseau, MnUsa 10,9336,794
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5226,539
Roswell, NmUsa 12,2937,639
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,2657,622
Rushville, IlUsa 12,0037,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -