China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chengdu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chengdu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chengdu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2852,041
NeuquenArgentina 18,85111,714
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,51311,504
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,4825,892
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6804,151
Nowra RanAustralia 8,7745,452
NuriootpaAustralia 8,1225,047
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,8148,584
NatitingouBenin 10,6036,589
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,57010,297
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6325,986
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9966,212
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2206,351
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9466,181
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,9136,781
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,6736,632
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4865,273
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2216,352
North Bay, OnCanada 11,4397,108
N’DjamenaChad 9,2255,733
NanchangChina 1,174730
NanjingChina 1,412877
NanningChina 990615
NicosiaCyprus 6,4784,025
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3774,584
NaguaDominican Republic 14,4098,954
NeybaDominican Republic 14,5269,026
NegeleEthiopia 7,2684,516
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,5135,911
NandiFiji 9,5135,911
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5994,101
NancyFrance 8,0224,985
NantesFrance 8,6145,353
NiceFrance 8,2075,100
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3764,584
NurembergGermany 7,6624,761
NurnbergGermany 7,6644,763
NaxosGreece 7,0814,400
NanortalikGreenland 9,5305,922
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4325,861
NordGreenland 7,0984,411
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,2555,751
NzerekoreGuinea 11,6457,236
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,7061,682
New DelhiIndia 2,5951,612
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8154,856
NaganoJapan 3,2151,998
NagasakiJapan 2,4511,523
NagoJapan 2,3781,478
NagoyaJapan 3,1021,928
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,3641,469
NaraJapan 2,9991,864
NazeJapan 2,4751,538
NemuroJapan 3,9032,425
NiigataJapan 3,2972,049
NikkoJapan 3,3322,070
NobeokaJapan 2,6191,628
NairobiKenya 7,9274,926
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,4166,473
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,7691,721
NidaLithuania 6,8224,239
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7014,786
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2195,108
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,7935,464
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,8795,518
NaraMali 11,0816,886
NioroMali 11,2566,995
NemaMauritania 10,9856,826
NouakchottMauritania 11,6147,217
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,8905,525
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,8366,734
NelsonNew Zealand 10,6946,646
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,6136,595
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,8586,748
NandaimeNicaragua 15,1739,429
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2875,771
NiameyNiger 10,3426,426
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7154,172
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3583,951
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7084,168
NawabshahPakistan 3,5032,177
NokkundiPakistan 3,9652,464
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,22311,324
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,5011,554
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,2593,268
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,6281,633
NikolaevRussia 6,2653,893
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,8602,399
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,5023,419
NizneangarskRussia 2,8241,755
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,7181,689
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,6722,903
NovgorodRussia 6,1553,825
NovosibirskRussia 3,1781,975
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,5802,225
No. 6Sudan 7,1284,430
NyalaSudan 8,2975,156
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,479919
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,7171,067
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,4991,553
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,366849
NarathiwatThailand 2,7091,683
NigdeTurkey 6,2703,897
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5642,836
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,0693,771
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,9567,429
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,9567,429
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,4927,762
Natchez, MsUsa 12,9048,019
Neosho, MoUsa 12,2577,617
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,9157,404
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,0987,518
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,0327,477
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,6467,237
New London, WiUsa 11,5667,187
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,1058,144
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,1018,141
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,5107,152
New YorkUsa 12,0407,482
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,0787,505
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,0657,498
Newark, NjUsa 12,0747,503
Newberry, MiUsa 11,4277,101
Newberry, ScUsa 12,7937,950
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1767,566
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8697,997
Newport, TnUsa 12,5637,806
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,9824,339
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,4987,767
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,6407,233
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4226,476
North Loup, NeUsa 11,5957,205
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,6347,230
Norton, KsUsa 11,7737,316
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,9877,449
NdolaZambia 9,3885,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -